For any enquiry regarding admission please contact to no. 9073270885 From Monday to Friday within 11.00AM to 4.00P.M
Highlights
Weather Forecast & Agro advisory
Weekly forecast & advices
 
 

ANNOUNCEMENT

ICAR Sponsored Summer School On New Age Extension Strategy for Communication Proficiency and Managerial Skill for Extension Professionals: Concept, Approach, Methodology and Application
on September 07 – 27 , 2016

Untitled Document
  Home About Us Announcements Contact Us Sitemap
Scout Code

RKVY sponsored project entitled "Survey, surveillance, monitoring and advisory services of pests and diseases of major crops in West Bengal at BCKV"

District-wise list of Scouts: (Pre-fix 0 with all ID)

Dist: Nadia
Sl. No. Name  Block ID
1 Rudra Bhowmick Krishnagar-I 10101
2 Sanjib Haldar Krishnagar-I 10102
3 Binay Ghosh Krishnagar-II 10201
4 Asish Ghosh Krishnagar-II 10202
5 Rajtanu Sarkar  Chapra 10301
6 Sanjit Mondal Chapra 10302
7 Nimai Mondal Hanskhali 10401
8 Sri Amrita Poddar Hanskhali 10402
9 Barun Pal Santipur 10501
10 Smt. Paramita Ghosh Santipur 10502
11 Rahul Dey Chakdaha 10601
12 Subir Biswas Chakdaha 10602
13 Sukdeb Ghosh Nakashipara 10701
14 Amit Kumar Dey Nakashipara 10702
15 Mangal Nayek Kaliganj 10801
16 Pintu Pal Kaliganj 10802
17 Arindam Mandal Tehatta-II 10901
18 Matin Millick Tehatta-II 10902
TOP                              Dist: Howrah
Sl. No. Name  Block ID
1 Suman Das  Bagnan- I 20101
2 Purnendu Bera Bagnan- I 20102
3 Sibaprasad Das Shyampur-I 20201
4 Mrinmoy Adhikari Shyampur-I 20202
5 Sanjib Hazra Amta-I 20301
6 Hemanta Dhara Amta-I 20302
7 Anubhav Samanta Panchla 20401
8 Amit Das Panchla 20402
9 Raja Dolui Amta-II 20501
10 Animesh Maity Amta-II 20502
11 Kinsuk Bera U.N.Pur 20601
12 Suvojit Chatterjee U.N.Pur 20602
13 Buddhadev Malik J.B.Pur 20701
14 Apurba Bhandary J.B.Pur 20702
TOP                             Dist: Hoogly
Sl. No. Name  Block ID
1 Satyajit Dana Arambagh 30101
2 Subhajit Pal Arambagh 30102
3 Soumitra Ghosh Aripal 30301
4 Avijit Das Aripal 30302
5 Souvik Samanta Daniakali 30301
6 Sk Firozuddin Daniakali 30302
7 Ipsita Mondal Goghat-1 30401
8 Rajkumar Malik Goghat-1 30402
9 Amalendu Bhattacharya Jangipara 30501
10 Arpan Bhattacharyya Jangipara 30502
11 Munna Rana Khanakul-1 30601
12 Sourav Chatterjee Khanakul-1 30602
13 Chiranjit Bhukta Khanakul-2 30701
14 Sudipta Narayan Chaudhury Khanakul-2 30702
15 Sanjiban Das Pandua 30801
16 Lipika Das Pandua 30802
17 Rajib Samanta Tarakeswar 30901
18 Sk. Miran Mirza Tarakeswar 30902
TOP                              Dist: Bankura
Sl. No. Name  Block ID
1 Arijit Banerjee Bankura-2 40101
2 Tanmay Bhattacharya Bankura-2 40102
3 Mrinal Kanti Ghosh Barjora 40201
4 Debabrata Haldar Barjora 40202
5 Bikas dandapat Bishnupur 40301
6 MD. Muktar Khan Bishnupur 40302
7 Kailash Ghosal Gangajalghati 40401
8 Rahul Mandal Gangajalghati 40402
9 Sumanta Patra Indpur 40501
10 Tutan Maji Indpur 40502
11 Satanik Manna Kotulpur 40601
12 Subhas De Kotulpur 40602
13 Momnath Pal Onda 40701
14 Pradip De Onda 40702
15 Chanchal Patra Sarenga 40801
16 rajib Hansda Sarenga 40802
17 Chandan Duley Simlapal 40901
18 Sangita Patra Simlapal 40902
19 Spandan Chowdhury Sonamukhi 41001
20 Babul Shyam Sonamukhi 41002
21 Sourin Pyne Taldangra 41101
22 Gouranga Salui Taldangra 41102
TOP                              Dist: Bardhaman
Sl. No. Name  Block ID
1 Atanu Banerjee Burdwan Sadar 50101
2 Soumen Jash Burdwan Sadar 50102
3 Mahadev Ghosh Ausgram- l 50201
4 Tathagata Ghosh Ausgram- l 50202
5 Chiranjib Mondal Ausgram- l l 50301
6 Bipul Mondal Ausgram- l l 50302
7 Avishek Pal Bhatar 50401
8 Afroja Sultana Bhatar 50402
9 Biswajit Konar Galsi – l 50501
10 Bidhan Chandra Paramanick Galsi – l 50502
11 Ranajit Ghoshal Galsi - l l 50601
12 Toufik Hossain Mondal Galsi - l l 50602
13 Debgopal Pal Jamalpur 50701
14 Sukanta Adak Jamalpur 50702
15 Sukdeb Pal Khandaghosh 50801
16 Dip Sarkar Khandaghosh 50802
17 Priyabandhu Banerjee Raina- l 50901
18 Sarufa Khatun Raina- l 50902
19 Gourab Mukherjee Raina-ll 51001
20 Abhijit Mandal Raina-ll 51002
21 Priyabrata Sarkar Memari – l 51101
22 Naba Kumar Mondal Memari – l 51102
23 Rajib Ghosh Memari-ll 51201
24 Kabir Mollah Memari-ll 51202
25 Sibaji Das Kalan-l  51301
26 Abhijit Mohanta Kalan-l  51302
27 Sintu Dan Monteswar 51401
28 Chandradoy Roy Monteswar 51402
29 Sumanta Majhi Mongalkate 51501
30 Pritam Chakraborty Mongalkate 51502

District-wise list of Scouts with contact numbers: (Pre-fix 0 with all ID)

Sl.No NAME DISTRICT  BLOCK CONTACT NO.
1 Spandan Chowdhury BANKURA Sonamukhi 9476496302
2 Babul Shyam BANKURA Sonamukhi 7679859423
3 Sumanta Patra BANKURA Indpur 8001951302
4 Tutan Maji BANKURA Indpur 8509845480
5 Chandan Duley BANKURA Simlapal 8739924203
6 Sangita Patra BANKURA Simlapal 8159936967
7 Mrinal Kanti Ghosh BANKURA Barjora 8016691776
8 Debabrata Haldar BANKURA Barjora 8509703606
9 Arijit Banerjee BANKURA Bankura-2 8798372172
10 Tanmay Bhattachrya BANKURA Bankura-2 8906182641
11 Kailash Ghoshal BANKURA Gangajalghati 9647508631
12 Rahul Mandal BANKURA Gangajalghati 8512914391
13 Momnath Pal BANKURA Onda 8373868910
14 Pradip De BANKURA Onda 8900749420
15 Satanik Manna BANKURA Kotulpur 8759711439
16 Subhas De BANKURA Kotulpur 9932231480
17 Bikas Dabdapat BANKURA Bishnupur 8001007040
18 MD Muktar Khan BANKURA Bishnupur 9933715145
19 Chanchal Patra BANKURA Sarenga 7679334184
20 Rajib Hansda BANKURA Sarenga 8670772349
21 Sourin Pyne BANKURA Taldanga 7864947173
22 Gouranga Salui BANKURA Taldanga 8145463447
1 Afroja Sultana BURDWAN Bhatar 8926859602
2 Avishek Pal BURDWAN Bhatar 9749085165
3 Sarufa Khatun BURDWAN Raina-1 9093457324
4 Priyabandhu Banerjee BURDWAN Raina-1 9153476360
5 Kabir Mallah BURDWAN Memari-2 9153121642
6 Rajib Ghosh BURDWAN Memari-2 9153085172
7 Atanu Banerjee BURDWAN Burdwan Sadar 8293987203
8 Soumen Jash BURDWAN Burdwan Sadar 9563783970
9 Priyabrata Sarkar BURDWAN Memari-1 9734295354
10 Nabakumar Mondal BURDWAN Memari-1 9732192611
11 Chandradey Ray BURDWAN Monteswar 8100907924
12 Sintu Dan BURDWAN Monteswar 8670944469
13 Sumanta Majhi BURDWAN Mongolkote 8101649166
14 Pritam Chakraborty BURDWAN Mongolkote 8537944347
15 Bidhan Chandra Pramanik BURDWAN Galsi-1 9153569525
16 Biswajit Konar BURDWAN Galsi-1 8926363731
17 Abhijit Mohanta BURDWAN Kalna-1 8145473844
18 Sibaji Das BURDWAN Kalna-1 9474782938
19 Bipul Mondal BURDWAN Ausgram-II 9732273068
20 Chiranjib Mondal BURDWAN Ausgram-II 8640863112
21 Sukhdeb Pal BURDWAN Khandagosh 9153401696
22 Deep Sarkar BURDWAN Khandagosh 8389935069
23 Ranjit Ghoshal BURDWAN Galsi-II 9564936610
24 Toubik Hossain Mondal BURDWAN Galsi-II 9800031761
25 Abhijit Mondal BURDWAN Raina-II 9647253094
26 Gourab Mukherjee BURDWAN Raina-II 8145377160
27 Sukanta Adak BURDWAN Jamalpur 8670649720
28 Debgopal Paul BURDWAN Jamalpur 9153469926
29 Mahadeb Ghosh BURDWAN Aus Gram-I 9933139882
30 Tathagata Ghosh BURDWAN Aus Gram-I  
1 Sourav Chatterjee Hooghly Khanakul-1 8101306704
2 Munna Rana Hooghly Khanakul-1 9732427977
3 Satyajit Dana Hooghly Arambagh 9609642750
4 Subhajit Pal Hooghly Arambagh 9734476220
5 Chiranjit Bhukta Hooghly Khanakul-2 9735882432
6 Sudipta Narayan Choudhury Hooghly Khanakul-2 9609524060
7 Sanjiban Das Hooghly Pandua 8116352145
8 LIpika Das Hooghly Pandua 9933567426
9 Ipshita Mondal Hooghly Goghat-1 8972016881
10 Rajkumar Malik Hooghly Goghat-1 9647965889
11 Amalendu Bhattacharya Hooghly Jangipara 8145625965
12 Arpan Bhattacharya Hooghly Jangipara 7602745887
13 Rajib Samanta Hooghly Tarakeswar 8653408259
14 Sk Miran Mirza Hooghly Tarakeswar 9681241794
16 Sk Firozuddin Hooghly Dhaniakhali 9531584364
17 Soumitra Ghosh Hooghly Haripal 9674541577
18 Avijit Das Hooghly Haripal 9775438313
15 Souvik Samanta Hoooghly Dhaniakhali 9800594312
1 Sibaprasad Das Howrah Shyampur-1 9038087301
2 Mrinmoy Adhikari Howrah Shyampur-1 8972740419
3 Sanjib Hazra Howrah Amta-1 7407543970
4 Hemanta Dhara Howrah Amta-1 9046587906
5 Kinsuk Bera Howrah U.N.Pur 9153208364
6 Suvojit Chatterjee Howrah U.N.Pur 9002390600
7 Amit Das Howrah Panchla 9143460662
8 Anubhab Samanta Howrah Panchla 8100843003
9 Suman Das Howrah Bagnan-1 9593446077
10 Purnendu Bera Howrah Bagnan-1 8513069594
11 Buddhade Malik Howrah J.B.Pur 9732645120
12 Apurba Bhandary Howrah J.B.Pur 9732917149
13 Animes Maity Howrah Amta-2 9832804602
14 Raja Dolui Howrah Amta-2 9641712607
1 Subir Biswas Nadia Chakdaha 9749444464
2 Rahul Dey Nadia Chakdaha 9333871366
3 Sanjib Halder Nadia Krishnanagar-1 9153290285
4 Rudra Bhowmik Nadia Krishnanagar-1 9046859607
5 Binay Ghosh Nadia Krishnanagar-2 9153693297
6 Asish Ghosh Nadia Krishnanagar-2 9933500841
7 Paramita Ghosh Nadia Santipur 9163217855
8 Barun Pal Nadia Santipur 9800301377
9 Nimai Mondal Nadia Hanskhali 9434954259
10 Amrita Poddar Nadia Hanskhali 7679312162
11 Sanjit Mondal Nadia Chapra 7384723599
12 Rajtanu Sarkar Nadia Chapra 7679955373
13 Mongal Nayek Nadia Kaliganj 8101250493
14 Pintu Pal Nadia Kaligang 7602403916
15 Amit Kumar Dey Nadia Nakashipara 9749224116
16 Sukdeb Ghosh Nadia Nakashipara 9749286399
17 Matin Mallick Nadia Tehatta-2 8640905158
18 Arindam Mandal Nadia Tehatta-2 8509092938
TOP
       

Untitled Document